Iraq and Vietnam Saw False Flag Attacks — You Just Witnessed One in Syria

Syria Gas Attack
You already know by now I have strong suspicions that the Syria chemical weapons attack in Khan Shaykhoun either didn’t happen or sarin gas was not used to kill those civilians, as the US has claimed.

I said back then about the video evidence found on YouTube:

All the hospital personnel either wore surgical masks or nothing over their faces at all.

So, why did we NOT see medical personnel dropping to the floor on camera due to exposure?

Anything less than wearing a hazmat suit and protective headgear when near sarin gas attack victims who were immediately exposed to the agent means trouble.

But doctors are wearing leather jackets for protection?

Ted Postol also has doubts about the chemical attack as well as the evidence presented by US intelligence that points to Syria being responsible — except Postol is Professor Emeritus of Science, Technology, and National Security Policy at the Massachusetts Institute of Technology, and a recognized expert in missile systems and weapons of mass destruction.

Postol went much deeper than my leather protective gear observations and GIFs to not only prove the evidence produced by US intelligence to connect the Syrian government with the April 4 gas attack is faulty, but he also presents a strong case that the attack and its evidence were staged.

We’re talking about a using false flag to justify subsequent acts of warfare. “Iraq has WMDs” style. Gulf of Tonkin-type stuff.

I read Postol’s observations of the video evidence on turcopolier’s Sic Semper Tyrannis blog, where I saw yet another image of an investigator dressed more like he was out gardening for the weekend than tending to ground zero of a sarin gas attack:


The guy in the image has no hazmat suit but was able to pick up a bird, recently killed by sarin gas, without risk of death or illness? Not even a cough? 

C’mon, he’s wearing sandals!

The image came from this video.

I then learned that Postol published an exclusive report [PDF] on Washington’s Blog that further destroyed the US intelligence assessment of the gas attack. By the way, I suggest you bookmark Washington’s Blog.

Based on the US’s story version that says Syria carried out the gas attack by dropping a bomb from a jet fighter and the bomb’s blast distributed the lethal gas, Postol analyzed weather conditions, the most likely path taken by the gas plume and the crater resulting from the gas bomb’s explosion to not only conclude that the explosion was staged from the ground, but he also determined that the sarin gas attack didn’t happen.

In addition, Postol studied a series of photos from ground zero over time and pointed out that the site went through a series of revisions (PDF). In other words, evidence tampering appears to be at work.

But something awful indeed happened. Postol’s analyses beg for the US and Russia to jointly endorse a formal investigation of whatever happened on April 4.

For example, Postol points to this photo of the crater supposedly forged by the gas bomb dropped from a Syrian military jet plane. The bomb’s ruptured fuselage — which Postol says looks more like the section of an artillery missile than a bomb dropped by a plane, but that’s another story — is bent as if an explosion occurred OUTSIDE of the missile, as opposed to an explosion from INSIDE.


Light firecrackers (common sense advisory: don’t do this) that are placed inside a long, thin beer can so see what Postol’s talking about. The can will rupture, but not bend like a banana or the supposed sarin bomb container in the photos.

Or as Postol puts it:

If this is in fact the mechanism used to disperse the sarin, this indicates that the sarin tube was placed on the ground by individuals on the ground and not dropped from an airplane.

On the ground. In a territory controlled by jihadists at the time.

Postol also analyzed the travel path of of the sarin plume — given the wind direction, temperature and sun’s position during the time of the alleged gas attack — and determines that there would be mass casualties at a hamlet approximately 300 meters from the supposed bomb strike site

However no one reports of any mass deaths in the hamlet. Instead, we see waves of video posts of more or less the same gas victims in a different area.

We could resolve the inconsistencies found in the US intelligence report by conducting a properly-resourced investigation of the attacks

Except Team Trump has no interest in such an exercise. They accused the Syria government of the April 4 attack, fired cruise missiles at a Syrian airbase three days later and then shared its intelligence report to justify the missiles on April 11.

View Postol’s analyses here …

A Quick Turnaround Assessment of the White House Intelligence Report Issued on April 11, 2017 About the Nerve Agent Attack in Khan Shaykhun, Syria (Formatted version, with images)

Addendum to A Quick Turnaround Assessment of the White House Intelligence Report Issued on April 11, 2017 About the Nerve Agent Attack in Khan Shaykhun, Syria (PDF version with images)

Video Evidence of False Claims Made in the White House Intelligence Report of April 11, 2017 (PDF version with images)

The Nerve Agent Attack that Did Not Occur [PDF version with images]

song currently stuck in my head: “blue, green, gray and gone” – sarah vaughn and michel legrand

This entry was posted in Politics, War and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s